Deutsch English

Categories

Manufacturer

More about...

Information

Wines of the month

LANDAUER GISBERG Black Betty red

LANDAUER GISBERG Black Betty red

Vintage: 2018

Our previous price 14,55 EUR
Now only 13,09 EUR
you save 10 % / 1,46 EUR

13,09 EUR per 0.75 l
incl. 20 % VAT excl. Shipping costs

Privacy Notice

1. Introduction

This declaration refers to data disclosed by the customer when accessing or using the WINEFORUM website. If the WINEFORUM website contains links to other websites, this declaration does not apply to the collection and use of data on the linked pages.

2. Security

By using the SSL security system, WINEFORUM works with the highest security standards to protect personal data from unauthorized access.

3. Personal data

The customer consents to the storage and processing of the personal data contained in the purchase contract and registration (first name, surname, e-mail address, street, postal code, town, telephone number, age, username and password) in compliance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act. These data are used to the extent necessary for the provision of the service or the execution of the order. This also applies to orders made via PayPal. Transport companies will pass on the following data to provide the service: first name, last name, street, postal code, city, telephone number and e-mail address if applicable.

4. Cookies

Please note that cookies are used when you visit our website. Cookies are small text files that allow recognition of the user. However, no personal data, such as name or address, are stored, so a personal identification is not possible. The cookies used when visiting our website serve only the purpose of simplifying the shopping process (e. g. by storing the items placed in the shopping cart) and enabling the use of certain functions of our web shop. The cookies we use are deleted from your hard drive after closing the browser (session cookies).

5. Your rights of those affected

You have the right to information about your personal data, as well as the right to rectification or erasure or restriction of processing. Likewise, they may object and have the right to object to the processing. The right to transfer your personal data in a structured, machine-readable form. You have the option of contacting a data protection supervisory authority with a complaint. The data protection supervisory authority responsible for us is: Austrian Data Protection Authority, Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Vienna.

15.9.2021

Back

Shopping cart

You do not have any products in your shopping cart yet.

Welcome back!

E-mail address:
Password:
Forgot your password?

Customer group


Customer group: Guest

Newsletter subscription

E-mail address:

Bestsellers

01. CHATEAU DE TIGNE Rosé d\'Anjou AOC

from 9,25 EUR
unit price 10,28 EUR
10,28 EUR per 0.75 l
incl. 20 % VAT excl. Shipping costs

02. WOHLMUTH Sauvignon Blanc Südsteiermark DAC

from 11,51 EUR
unit price 12,79 EUR
12,79 EUR per 0.75 l
incl. 20 % VAT excl. Shipping costs

03. BUCHEGGER Rose Terrassen

from 8,81 EUR
unit price 9,79 EUR
9,79 EUR per 0.75 l
incl. 20 % VAT excl. Shipping costs

04. HIEDLER Chardonnay toasted & unfiltered

from 30,21 EUR
unit price 33,57 EUR
33,57 EUR per 0.75 l
incl. 20 % VAT excl. Shipping costs